Privacy Policy

A3D2 Ltd is sensitive to privacy issues on the Internet. We believe that it is important you know how we treat the information about you that we receive on the Internet. By visiting the Latenightlondon.co.uk, you accept the practices described in this privacy policy. Latenightlondon.co.uk will develop and evolve over time, and this policy may change to reflect that.

Information Collected

In general, you may visit the Site without telling us who you are or revealing any personally identifiable information about you. Our servers collect the domain names, operating system in use (e.g., Macintosh, Windows) and browser (e.g., Netscape, Internet Explorer). This information is aggregated to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Site, pages viewed, etc. A3D2 Ltd uses this information to measure the use of our Site and to improve the content of our Site. E-mail addresses and other personally identifiable information such as first and last name, home or other physical address, telephone number, and other similar information are known only when voluntarily provided by a visitor for registration or other participation of visitors in any available online interactive activities. In addition, Latenightlondon.co.uk collects information from users who click on advertisements to measure interest and inform advertisers as to how many users have seen or clicked on their ads. Latenightlondon.co.uk also uses demographic and preference information to allow advertising banners on Latenightlondon.co.uk to be targeted, in the aggregate, to the users for whom they are most pertinent.

Latenightlondon.co.uk collects these kinds of aggregate user information for two main reasons: (1) To help to continually improve the service offered. (2) To sell sponsorships on Latenightlondon.co.uk to advertisers. Latenightlondon.co.uk may disclose this information to advertisers. NB: advertisers do not have influence over the editorial content or reviews that appear on Latenightlondon.co.uk.

Use Of Your Information


We may use the personal information you provide for any of the following purposes: (1) to understand the use of our Site and make improvements; (2) to fulfill prizes; (3) to respond to specific requests from visitors; (4) to protect the security or integrity of our Site when necessary; (5) to send you notices and solicitations regarding Site and our businesses; and (6) in general to promote and market products to you. These solicitations may take the form of mailings or other couriers, telephone calls, e-mail solicitations and other methods of contact. If you do not want to receive these solicitations from us using your personally identifiable information, please notify us.
At times, we may conduct online surveys to better understand the needs and profiles of our visitors. When we conduct a survey, we will try to let you know how we will use the information at the time we collect the information from you on the Internet.

Disclosures Of Your Information

Unless otherwise disclosed during the collection, personally identifiable information that may be collected in connection with visitors to this Site is retained by A3D2 Ltd. A3D2 ltd do not sell, transfer or otherwise disclose this personally identifiable information outside this company, except where disclosure is required by law.

My Late Night Plan and Account

The interactions available to you as part of 'My Late Night Plan’ and the account function are designed to offer a personalised content experience from Latenightlondon.co.uk. Latenightlondon.co.uk asks you to share your data with Latenightlondon.co.uk to enable the creation of that personalised content. This includes relevant content and offers, some of which will be supplied by third parties. Latenightlondon.co.uk will not pass on your individual user details to third parties without asking for explicit permission.

My Late Night Plan, account function and Facebook

When joining ‘My Late Night Plan’ or setting up an account, you will be asked to login using your Facebook account. The service asks Facebook for permission to access selected Facebook data, which enables the service to work – for example your Friends list. This data is stored by Latenightlondon.co.uk against your ‘My Late Night Plan’ profile. You can choose what personal information is displayed on Latenightlondon.co.uk in the Account Settings page. When you login to ‘My Late Night Plan’ or account using Facebook the application will check for any changes and update your profile accordingly and stored by Latenightlondon.co.uk. Additionally if you amend details in the ‘About You’ section this data will be retained as the master copy of your data. If you choose to deactivate your account all your data is deleted. Your Facebook account will be unaffected.

Other Websites

This Site may contain links to other sites of third parties. We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of those other sites. We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time. You are responsible for checking this policy when you visit our Site to review the current policy. If you do not agree with the policy, you should cease use of the Site immediately.

Cookies

A technology called "cookies" may be used to provide you with tailored information. A "cookie" is a tiny element of data that a web site can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive so we can recognize you when you return. You may be able to set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. Our cookies collect the operating system and browser that a visitor is using. 
Latenightlondon.co.uk cookies cannot be used by themselves to identify you and you have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying the settings in your browser. However, some interactive features of Latenightlondon.co.uk may not work if cookies are disabled. Cookies can be disabled in your browser by following the instructions found at: www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies.

Latenightlondon.co.uk e-mail policy

When you give Latenightlondon.co.uk your e-mail address, you are asked to let Latenightlondon.co.uk know how it can be used. You may 'opt in' to receive regular e-mail newsletters that contain information Latenightlondon.co.uk believe to be of value to you, specifically events, special discounts and offers selected by the Latenightlondon.co.uk marketing department. Data will not be passed on to third parties. All emails will contain a link to opt out of further communications from Latenightlondon.co.uk If you make a purchase via Latenightlondon.co.uk the assumption may be made that you will be interested in similar products and you may receive emails with information about these products. All emails will contain a link to opt out of further communications from Latenightlondon.co.uk

If Latenightlondon.co.uk ever requests that you volunteer additional information, such as financial data or age (in an online survey, for example) your response will always be voluntary and this data will only be used as an aggregate of data in conjunction with users of Latenightlondon.co.uk as a whole. 

Required disclosures

Latenightlondon.co.uk cooperates with all law-enforcement inquiries and reserves the right to disclose personally identifying or aggregate information in connection with a subpoena or other court-sanctioned demand for such information.

Security

Latenightlondon.co.uk has security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under Latenightlondon.co.uk’s control. Despite these efforts, Latenightlondon.co.uk cannot guarantee that a hacker will not obtain access to communications between users and Latenightlondon.co.uk.

Collection of personal data from children Content on Latenightlondon.co.uk is not directed to users under the age of 13 ("children"). Latenightlondon.co.uk will not knowingly collect information from individuals under the age of 13. 
A3D2 Ltd may, from time to time, use third party suppliers to provide part of our service to you. In some circumstances outside service providers may be based in countries outside the European Economic Area whose laws provide for a different standard of protection for your personal data than that provided under UK Law. In such circumstances, A3D2 Ltd will have in place strict contractual arrangements that will require your data to be processed securely or at least to a standard equivalent to the UK Data Protection Act 1998. 
This policy is effective as of 19.09.11. Latenightlondon.co.uk may change this policy at any time. You should periodically revisit the Latenightlondon.co.uk privacy policy to be sure you are familiar with the current policy. Use of Latenightlondon.co.uk following any modifications to the privacy policy will be conclusively deemed as acceptance of the terms of this privacy policy and any changes to the policy. Nothing in this privacy policy is meant to impede Latenightlondon.co.uk's right or ability to transfer, sell or otherwise dispose of any of its assets.

Access Rights

You have a right to access the personal data that is held about you. Please write to us at the following address to obtain a copy of the personal information A3D2 Ltd holds about you: Data Administrator A3D2Ltd, Clareville House, 26-27 Oxendon Street, London, SW1Y 4EL enclosing your postal details and a cheque for £10 payable to A3D2 Ltd.

Unsubscribing From Emails

You can unsubscribe from receipt of emails from Novus Leisure Ltd at any time by following the unsubscribe link at the bottom of our sent email.